Spurcroft Primary School and Nursery
The future begins here...
Senior Leadership
Headteacher - Kate Flowerdew
Deputy Headteacher - Claire Exton
Deputy Headteacher - Jo Griffiths
School Business Manager - Alison Attwool
Inclusion Team / Conifer Class / SEN Support
SENCo & Class Teacher - Jo Griffiths
Class Teacher - Kate Flowerdew
Class Teacher - Rhian Davey
Teaching Assistant - Kelly Burgess
Teaching Assistant - Julie Wotherspoon
Teaching Assistant - Nina Collins
SEN Support - Emma Pearce
Admin & Finance
School Secretary - Suzanne Rogers
Administration Officer - Sarah Frewing
Finance Officer - Gráinne McQuaid
Finance Assistant - Mel Pollard
IT Technician - Alison Thornhill
Premises Team
Site Manager - Andy Riddle
Assistant Caretaker - David Brady
Cleaner - Sarah Dunn
Cleaner - Anna Treen
Cleaner - Lynda Waters
Cleaner - Charlotte Emmett
Cleaner - Hayley Kent
Cleaner - Sandra Denness
Cleaner - Julie Thurley
HLTA's & TA Cover
Lisa Townsend
Kirsty Millar
Natalie Taylor
Early Years (Nursery & Reception)
Class Teacher - Rhian Davey
Class Teacher - Karen Jones
Class Teacher - Rachel Salmon
Teaching Assistant - Louise Doe
Teaching Assistant - Jane Dickety
Teaching Assistant - Sarah Jarvis
Teaching Assistant - Jenny Andrews
Teaching Assistant - Louise Argyle
Key Stage 1 (Year 1 & 2)
Class Teacher - Nic Carroll
Class Teacher - Tracy Argrave
Class Teacher - Nicole Oelofse
Class Teacher - Megan Oakham
Teaching Assistant - Lisa Kew
Teaching Assistant - Sarah Frewing
Teaching Assistant - Steph Noller
Teaching Assistant - Julie Chandler
1:1 Teaching Assistant - Sam Hill
Lower Key Stage 2 (Year 3)
Class Teacher - Ryan Herath
Class Teacher - Claire Exton
Class Teacher - Tracy Davis
Teaching Assistant - Lisa Kinder-Parr
Teaching Assistant - Emma Hannington
Lower Key Stage 2 & Upper Key Stage 2 Mixed (Year 4/5)
Class Teacher - Carly Chandler
Class Teacher - Grace Meechan
Class Teacher - Michelle Benoke
Teaching Assistant - Nic Rankin
Teaching Assistant - Jeanette Farmer
Teaching Assistant - Sangita Patel
Teaching Assistant - Tracy Mason
Upper Key Stage 2 (Year 6)
Class Teacher - Leanne Etherington
Class Teacher - Jenny Osmond
Class Teacher - Kirsty Millar
Teaching Assistant - Steph Millar
Teaching Assistant - Ceri Harding
1:1 Teaching Assistant - Sarah Petch
Lunch Time Support Assistants
Sarah Roberts
Alysha Webb
Sharon Ng
Caroline Webb
Jo Taylor
Jane Dickety
Sue Kinder
Gemma Young
Sandra Rich
Annabelle Wild
Lauren Clucas
Sam Hill
Heidi Prout
Sandra Smart
Sarah Dunn
Julie Thurley
Emma Hannington
Lisa Kinder-Parr
Tracy Mason
Alkida Gelaj
Julie Wotherspoon
Kelly Buchanan
Kitchen Staff
Claire Fidler
Karla Inglis
Stacey Rogers