Menu
Home Page

Spurcroft Primary School and Nursery

The future begins here...

Meet the staff

Senior Leadership

Headteacher - Kate Flowerdew

Deputy Headteacher - Claire Exton

Deputy Headteacher - Jo Griffiths

School Business Manager - Alison Attwool

 

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team Leader - Mary Stagg

Pastoral & Family Support Worker - Jenny Thwaite

Emotional & Literacy Support Assistant - Sarah Betson

 

Admin & Finance

School Secretary - Suzanne Rogers

Administration Officer - Sophie Page

Finance Officer - Gráinne McQuaid

Finance Assistant - Sian Jordan

IT Technician - Alison Thornhill

 

Premises Team

Site Manager - Andy Riddle

Assistant Caretaker - David Brady 

Cleaner - Sarah Dunn

Cleaner - Anna Treen

Cleaner - Sarah Betson

Cleaner - Lynda Waters

Cleaner - Charlotte Emmett

Cleaner - Hayley Kent

Cleaner - Sandra Denness

Cleaner - Julie Thurley

 

HLTA's & TA Cover

Lisa Townsend

Helen Thompson

Kirsty Millar

Natalie Taylor

 

Early Years

Team Leader & Class Teacher - Rhian Davey

Class Teacher - Michelle Benoke

Class Teacher - Katherine Stewart

Teaching Assistant - Sarah Jarvis

Teaching Assistant - Louise Argyle

Teaching Assistant - Emma Pearce

Teaching Assistant - Natasha Shepherd

Teaching Assistant - Jane Dickety

Teaching Assistant - Caroline Webb

Teaching Assistant - Jennifer Masterson-Andrews

 

 

Key Stage 1

Team Leader & Class Teacher - Nic Carroll

Class Teacher - Claire Exton

Class Teacher - Nicole Oelofse

Class Teacher - Rachel Salmon

Class Teacher - Carly Chandler

Teaching Assistant - Lisa Kew

Teaching Assistant - Sarah Frewing

Teaching Assistant - Julie Chandler

Teaching Assistant - Di Marlow

Teaching Assistant - Lisa Weller

 

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Team Leader & Class Teacher - Leanne Etherington

Class Teacher - Finn Looker

Class Teacher - Charlotte Littlechild

Class Teacher - Emma Bennett

Class Teacher - Tracy Davis

Class Teacher - Claire Sutherland

Teaching Assistant - Jeanette Farmer

Teaching Assistant - Sangita Patel

Teaching Assistant - Emilia Clarke

Teaching Assistant - Jodie Kite

Teaching Assistant - Greta Hedges

Teaching Assistant - Nadine Ilba

Teaching Assistant - Claire Blyth

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Team Leader & Class Teacher - Rachael Duke

Class Teacher - Jo Griffiths

Class Teacher - Abbie O'Neil

Class Teacher - Jenny Osmond

Class Teacher - Kate Jones

Teaching Assistant - Leona Ballard

Teaching Assistant - Nic Morgan

Teaching Assistant - Sarah Smith

Teaching Assistant - Louise Bunyan

Teaching Assistant - Michelle Heather

Teaching Assistant - Ceri Harding

Teaching Assistant - Stephanie Millar

Teaching Assistant - Nic Rankin

Teaching Assistant - Simone King

Teaching Assistant - Julie Wotherspoon

 

Lunch Time Support Assistants

Annabelle Wild

Teresa Brady

Gemma Petch

Simone King

Wendy Davey

Sandra Rich

Justine Clark

Di Marlow

Tracey Mason

Julie Wotherspoon

Jodie Kite

Sarah Dunn

Greta Hedges

Joanna Taylor

Sandra Smart

Irini Hughes

Denella Welford

Julie Thurley

Jemma Young

Lauren Clucas

Lisa Kinder-Parr

Kelly Burgess

Jenni Groombridge

Genevieve Macdow

Sarah Petch

 

Kitchen Staff

Claire Fidler

Karla Inglis

 

 

 

 

Top